Techpowerup.Com - Info techpowerup.com

techpowerup.com receives about 89,500 unique visitors and 187,055 (2.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $842.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $544,462.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpowerup.com is ranked number 6,014 in the world and 0.0179% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Miami, FL, 33142, United States and links to network IP address 172.93.100.156.

About - techpowerup.com

How popular is techpowerup.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
89,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,685,000
Daily Pageviews:
187,055 (2.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,014 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0179% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.5%19.4%5140
China 7.7%7.1%7535
United Kingdom 4.6%3.9%4328
Italy 4.3%4.9%3165
Russian Federation 3.7%4.1%5563
Germany 3.7%3.9%5948
France 3.4%3.5%5299
Japan 3.3%2.6%12140
India 2.5%1.9%12725
Canada 2.4%1.9%4784
Brazil 2.2%2.5%5680
Iran 2.1%3.6%4515
Australia 2.0%1.8%3685
Poland 2.0%1.9%3996
Korea, Republic of 1.9%1.5%5202
Spain 1.7%2.0%6799
Taiwan 1.6%1.5%3906
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%3761
Turkey 1.1%1.0%5499
Finland 1.1%1.1%1834
Sweden 1.0%0.8%3468
Norway 1.0%0.9%2342
South Africa 0.9%1.1%3814
Indonesia 0.9%1.7%5552
Romania 0.8%0.8%3237
Greece 0.8%0.9%4092
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%3806
Slovakia 0.7%1.3%1901
Viet Nam 0.7%0.9%3376
Belgium 0.7%0.5%6208
Denmark 0.6%0.5%3206
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%4553
Singapore 0.6%0.8%3854
Thailand 0.6%0.7%5187
Mexico 0.6%0.5%11904
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.8%5492
Portugal 0.6%0.7%3318
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%4935
Hungary 0.6%1.7%2015
Egypt 0.5%0.6%6199
Philippines 0.5%0.4%4577

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpowerup.com
99.76%99.16%2.04
de1-dl.techpowerup.com
0.31%0.16%1
uk1-dl.techpowerup.com
0.31%0.18%1.2
us2-dl.techpowerup.com
0.28%0.14%1.1
us3-dl.techpowerup.com
0.21%0.10%1
gpuz.techpowerup.com
0.19%0.10%1
us1-dl.techpowerup.com
0.17%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush techpowerup.com
Domain:
  techpowerup.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,524
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is techpowerup.com?

Facebook:
  1,071
Google +:
  2,913
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,946
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much techpowerup.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$842.75
Monthly Revenue:
$25,282.50
Yearly Revenue:
$307,603.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 36,289$416.23
United Kingdom 7,295$45.45
China 13,281$41.04
Germany 7,295$35.24
Italy 9,166$31.99
France 6,547$30.77
Australia 3,367$25.35
Canada 3,554$24.91
Russian Federation 7,669$15.57
Japan 4,863$15.56
Finland 2,058$14.92
Netherlands 2,619$13.33
South Africa 2,058$9.07
Norway 1,683$8.92
Brazil 4,676$8.28
Sweden 1,496$7.96
Switzerland 1,309$7.95
Iran 6,734$7.81
Hungary 3,180$6.61
Korea, Republic of 2,806$6.51
Poland 3,554$6.43
India 3,554$5.69
Taiwan 2,806$5.33
Slovakia 2,432$4.84
Belgium 935$4.61
Singapore 1,496$4.47
Spain 3,741$4.15
Malaysia 1,309$3.97
Indonesia 3,180$3.91
Denmark 935$3.59
Thailand 1,309$3.27
Greece 1,683$3.03
Saudi Arabia 1,496$3.02
Portugal 1,309$2.85
Turkey 1,871$2.04
Czech Republic 935$2.03
Romania 1,496$1.77
Viet Nam 1,683$1.23
Philippines 748$1.21
Egypt 1,122$0.91
Mexico 935$0.91

How much money do techpowerup.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$149.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,471.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$54,398.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,634
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
859,031
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,451,548
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,532$74.92
Germany 2,116$10.22
United Kingdom 1,167$7.27
Canada 889$6.23
Italy 1,558$5.44
China 1,727$5.33
Australia 673$5.07
Finland 473$3.43
France 720$3.38
Indonesia 1,844$2.27
Netherlands 445$2.27
Sweden 419$2.23
Poland 1,173$2.12
Norway 337$1.78
Hungary 827$1.72
India 995$1.59
Switzerland 236$1.43
Singapore 434$1.30
Iran 1,077$1.25
Greece 657$1.18
Russian Federation 460$0.93
Denmark 234$0.90
Taiwan 449$0.85
Spain 711$0.79
Saudi Arabia 314$0.63
Portugal 275$0.60
Belgium 112$0.55
Brazil 281$0.50
Japan 146$0.47
Slovakia 219$0.44
Romania 314$0.37
Malaysia 105$0.32
Korea, Republic of 112$0.26
Czech Republic 94$0.20
Thailand 79$0.20
South Africa 41$0.18
Turkey 131$0.14
Philippines 52$0.08
Mexico 84$0.08
Viet Nam 67$0.05
Egypt 56$0.05

How much is techpowerup.com worth?

Website Value:
$544,462.16

Where is techpowerup.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
172.93.100.156
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Miami
FL
33142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 172.93.100.156

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does techpowerup.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1111 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to techpowerup.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 09:20:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.21
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-14
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1api.net...
; This data is provided by http://www.managed-site.com
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; http://www.managed-site.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.



DOMAIN: TECHPOWERUP.COM

RSP: http://www.managed-site.com
URL: http://www.hexonet.net/

created-date: 2004-05-14 12:47:16
updated-date: 2009-11-16 14:08:51
registration-expiration-date: 2010-05-14 12:47:16

owner-organization: techPowerUp!
owner-name: M. v. Khurja
owner-street: Fortis Bank Tower
owner-city: Hong Kong
owner-state:
owner-zip: 2410
owner-country: HK
owner-phone: +852
owner-fax:
owner-email: email

admin-organization: techPowerUp!
admin-name: M. v. Khurja
admin-street: Fortis Bank Tower
admin-city: Hong Kong
admin-state:
admin-zip: 2410
admin-country: HK
admin-phone: +852
admin-fax:
admin-email: email

tech-organization: techPowerUp!
tech-name: M. v. Khurja
tech-street: Fortis Bank Tower
tech-city: Hong Kong
tech-state:
tech-zip: 2410
tech-country: HK
tech-phone: +852
tech-fax:
tech-email: email

billing-organization: techPowerUp!
billing-name: M. v. Khurja
billing-street: Fortis Bank Tower
billing-city: Hong Kong
billing-state:
billing-zip: 2410
billing-country: HK
billing-phone: +852
billing-fax:
billing-email: email

nameserver: ns1.techpowerup.com 74.86.91.2
nameserver: ns2.techpowerup.com ***.10.38.242
nameserver: ns1.xname.org
nameserver: ns2.xname.org
nameserver: ns0.xname.org

; Please register your domains at
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPOWERUP.COM
Registrar: 1 API GMBH
Whois Server: whois.1api.net
Referral URL: http://www.1api.net
Name Server: NS0.XNAME.ORG
Name Server: NS1.TECHPOWERUP.COM
Name Server: NS1.XNAME.ORG
Name Server: NS2.TECHPOWERUP.COM
Name Server: NS2.XNAME.ORG
Status: ok
Updated Date: 16-nov-2009
Creation Date: 14-may-2004
Expiration Date: 14-may-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 09 May 2010 08:05:50 UTC <<<

Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpowerup.com widget