Techpowerup.Com - Info techpowerup.com

techpowerup.com receives about 81,500 unique visitors and 175,225 (2.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $744.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $481,342.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techpowerup.com is ranked number 6,438 in the world and 0.0163% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Las Vegas, NV, 89169, United States and links to network IP address 104.140.245.10. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - techpowerup.com

Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with techpowerup.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is techpowerup.com?

81.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
81,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,445,000
Pages per Visit:
2.15
Daily Pageviews:
175,225
Alexa Rank:
6,438 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0163%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.5%15.8%6338
China 10.0%16.3%5441
United Kingdom 4.9%3.7%4454
Italy 4.3%4.0%3569
Germany 3.9%4.3%5901
Russian Federation 3.4%3.5%6728
France 3.3%4.3%5407
Japan 3.2%2.3%13099
India 2.5%1.9%13149
Brazil 2.4%2.8%5836
Poland 2.3%2.2%3830
Canada 2.2%1.8%5392
Australia 2.1%1.7%3947
Taiwan 2.0%1.8%3471
Iran 1.9%2.5%5587
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.2%6381
Spain 1.5%2.3%7647
Finland 1.3%1.0%1848
Turkey 1.1%1.3%5443
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%6256
Hungary 0.9%1.3%1926
Sweden 0.9%0.9%3799
Indonesia 0.9%1.1%6589
Norway 0.8%0.6%3359
Cuba 0.8%0.7%748
South Africa 0.8%0.7%4892
Greece 0.8%0.8%4838
Mexico 0.7%0.7%10645
Denmark 0.7%0.6%2900
Bulgaria 0.7%0.9%1604
Thailand 0.7%0.6%5536
Austria 0.7%0.7%4940
Argentina 0.7%0.9%5232
Romania 0.7%0.6%4178
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%4640
Portugal 0.7%0.7%3198
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%4274
Pakistan 0.6%0.7%6034
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%5943
Philippines 0.6%0.4%4407
Belgium 0.5%0.3%8642
Egypt 0.5%0.5%6348
Slovakia 0.5%0.3%3872
Singapore 0.5%0.7%4867

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
techpowerup.com
99.63%98.95%2.15
us2-dl.techpowerup.com
0.56%0.26%1
uk1-dl.techpowerup.com
0.32%0.16%1.1
us3-dl.techpowerup.com
0.21%0.10%1
us1-dl.techpowerup.com
0.20%0.09%1
de1-dl.techpowerup.com
0.19%0.09%1
de2-dl.techpowerup.com
0.17%0.08%1
nl1-dl.techpowerup.com
0.13%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush techpowerup.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  techpowerup.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is techpowerup.com?

Facebook:
  1,071
Google +:
  2,913
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,946
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much techpowerup.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$744.09
Monthly Revenue:
$22,322.70
Yearly Revenue:
$271,592.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,686$317.55
China 28,562$88.26
United Kingdom 6,483$40.39
Germany 7,535$36.39
France 7,535$35.41
Italy 7,009$24.46
Australia 2,979$22.43
Canada 3,154$22.11
Japan 4,030$12.90
Finland 1,752$12.70
Russian Federation 6,133$12.45
Brazil 4,906$8.68
Sweden 1,577$8.39
Poland 3,855$6.98
Netherlands 1,227$6.24
Taiwan 3,154$5.99
Norway 1,051$5.57
South Africa 1,227$5.41
India 3,329$5.33
Iran 4,381$5.08
Korea, Republic of 2,103$4.88
Hungary 2,278$4.74
Spain 4,030$4.47
Switzerland 701$4.25
Denmark 1,051$4.04
Austria 1,227$3.99
Singapore 1,227$3.67
Malaysia 1,051$3.19
Portugal 1,227$2.67
Thailand 1,051$2.63
Belgium 526$2.59
Greece 1,402$2.52
Turkey 2,278$2.48
Indonesia 1,927$2.37
Bulgaria 1,577$1.97
Argentina 1,577$1.88
Cuba 1,227$1.75
Pakistan 1,227$1.30
Romania 1,051$1.24
Mexico 1,227$1.19
Philippines 701$1.14
Slovakia 526$1.05
Egypt 876$0.71
Viet Nam 876$0.64

How much money do techpowerup.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$130.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,908.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$47,552.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,139
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
814,165
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,905,680
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,983$57.16
China 3,713$11.47
Germany 2,185$10.55
United Kingdom 1,037$6.46
Canada 789$5.53
Australia 596$4.49
Italy 1,192$4.16
France 829$3.90
Finland 403$2.92
Sweden 442$2.35
Poland 1,272$2.30
India 932$1.49
Indonesia 1,118$1.38
Hungary 592$1.23
Norway 210$1.11
Singapore 356$1.06
Netherlands 209$1.06
Austria 319$1.04
Denmark 263$1.01
Greece 547$0.98
Taiwan 505$0.96
Spain 766$0.85
Iran 701$0.81
Switzerland 126$0.77
Russian Federation 368$0.75
Portugal 258$0.56
Brazil 294$0.52
Pakistan 393$0.42
Bulgaria 331$0.41
Japan 121$0.39
Belgium 63$0.31
Argentina 221$0.26
Romania 221$0.26
Malaysia 84$0.25
Korea, Republic of 84$0.20
Turkey 159$0.17
Thailand 63$0.16
Cuba 86$0.12
South Africa 25$0.11
Mexico 110$0.11
Slovakia 47$0.09
Philippines 49$0.08
Egypt 44$0.04
Viet Nam 35$0.03

How much is techpowerup.com worth?

Website Value:
$481,342.80

Where is techpowerup.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.140.245.10
ASN:
AS62904 
ISP:
Eonix Corporation 
Server Location:
Las Vegas
NV
89169
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.140.245.10

How fast does techpowerup.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1011 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

techpowerup.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

techpowerup.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 09:20:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.21
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1799
MX mail.techpowerup.com 1799
A 104.140.245.10 1799
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2017091401
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-14
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1api.net...
; This data is provided by http://www.managed-site.com
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; http://www.managed-site.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.



DOMAIN: TECHPOWERUP.COM

RSP: http://www.managed-site.com
URL: http://www.hexonet.net/

created-date: 2004-05-14 12:47:16
updated-date: 2009-11-16 14:08:51
registration-expiration-date: 2010-05-14 12:47:16

owner-organization: techPowerUp!
owner-name: M. v. Khurja
owner-street: Fortis Bank Tower
owner-city: Hong Kong
owner-state:
owner-zip: 2410
owner-country: HK
owner-phone: +852
owner-fax:
owner-email: email

admin-organization: techPowerUp!
admin-name: M. v. Khurja
admin-street: Fortis Bank Tower
admin-city: Hong Kong
admin-state:
admin-zip: 2410
admin-country: HK
admin-phone: +852
admin-fax:
admin-email: email

tech-organization: techPowerUp!
tech-name: M. v. Khurja
tech-street: Fortis Bank Tower
tech-city: Hong Kong
tech-state:
tech-zip: 2410
tech-country: HK
tech-phone: +852
tech-fax:
tech-email: email

billing-organization: techPowerUp!
billing-name: M. v. Khurja
billing-street: Fortis Bank Tower
billing-city: Hong Kong
billing-state:
billing-zip: 2410
billing-country: HK
billing-phone: +852
billing-fax:
billing-email: email

nameserver: ns1.techpowerup.com 74.86.91.2
nameserver: ns2.techpowerup.com ***.10.38.242
nameserver: ns1.xname.org
nameserver: ns2.xname.org
nameserver: ns0.xname.org

; Please register your domains at
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TECHPOWERUP.COM
Registrar: 1 API GMBH
Whois Server: whois.1api.net
Referral URL: http://www.1api.net
Name Server: NS0.XNAME.ORG
Name Server: NS1.TECHPOWERUP.COM
Name Server: NS1.XNAME.ORG
Name Server: NS2.TECHPOWERUP.COM
Name Server: NS2.XNAME.ORG
Status: ok
Updated Date: 16-nov-2009
Creation Date: 14-may-2004
Expiration Date: 14-may-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 09 May 2010 08:05:50 UTC <<<

Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with techpowerup.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techpowerup.com widget